List of 200 athletes supported by Hbc Run for Canada donations: By Province

View: By Province | Alphabetically | By Sport
First Name
Last Name
Sport
Sport (Français)
Hometown

Morgan
Alexander
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh
Calgary, AB

Alison
Braden
Water polo
Water-polo
Calgary, AB

Emily
Csikos
Water polo
Water-polo
Calgary, AB

Arne
Dankers
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Calgary, AB

Nathan
Gafuik
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Calgary, AB

Jan
Hudec
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Calgary, AB

Erin
McLeod
Soccer
Soccer
Calgary, AB

Erica
Morningstar
Swimming
Natation
Calgary, AB

John
Morris
Curling
Curling
Calgary, AB

Mark
Nielsen
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Calgary, AB

Adam
Wong
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Calgary, AB

Brian
Barnett
Athletics
Athlètisme
Edmonton, AB

David
Bissett
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh
Edmonton, AB

Matthew
Giuffre
Squash
Squash
Edmonton, AB

Jessica
Gregg
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Edmonton, AB

Kelly
MacDonald
Diving
Plongeon
Edmonton, AB

Megan
Metcalfe
Athletics
Athlètisme
Edmonton, AB

Annamay
Pierse
Swimming
Natation
Edmonton, AB

Ahren
Cadieux
Beach Volleyball
Volleyball de Plage
Edmonton/Calgary, AB

Michelle
Kelly
Skeleton
Skeleton
Grande Prairie, AB

Carter
Rycroft
Curling
Curling
Grande Prairie, AB

Cord
Spero
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Grande Prairie, AB

Shauna Maria
Whyte
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Hinton, AB

Carla
Pavan
Skeleton
Skeleton
Lethbridge, AB

James
Steacy
Athletics
Athlètisme
Lethbridge, AB

Jeremy
Wotherspoon
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Red Deer, AB

Scott
Pfeifer
Curling
Curling
St. Albert, AB

Christine
Sinclair
Soccer
Soccer
Burnaby, BC

Matthew
Hallat
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Coquitlam, BC

Brittany
Timko
Soccer
Soccer
Coquitlam, BC

Kiara
Bisaro
Cycling
Cyclisme
Courtenay, BC

Ben
Rutledge
Rowing
Aviron
Cranbrook, BC

Ina
Forrest
Wheelchair curling
Curling en fauteuil roulant
Fort St. John, BC

Christina
Lustenberger
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Invermere, BC

Manuel
Osborne-Paradis
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Invermere, BC

Dylan
Armstrong
Athletics
Athlètisme
Kamloops, BC

Catharine
Pendrel
Cycling
Cyclisme
Kamloops, BC

Sasha
Carter
Curling
Curling
Kelowna, BC

Malindi
Elmore
Athletics
Athlètisme
Kelowna, BC

Gina
Grain
Cycling
Cyclisme
Kelowna, BC

Eleonore
Elstone
Equestrian
Sports èquestres
Langley, BC

Jeff
Kitura
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Langley, BC

Brad
Lennea
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Mission, BC

Dominic
Seiterle
Rowing
Aviron
Montrèal, QC / Victoria, BC

Michael
Mason
Athletics
Athlètisme
Nanoose Bay, BC

Benjamin
Grant
Rugby Sevens
Rugby à sept
North Vancouver, BC

Tyrone
Shannon
Rugby Sevens
Rugby à sept
Port Alberni, BC

Krista
Guloien
Rowing
Aviron
Port Moody, BC

Kyle
Hamilton
Rowing
Aviron
Richmond, BC

Brian
Johns
Swimming
Natation
Richmond, BC

Bruce
Millar
Sailing
Voile
Richmond, BC

Kimberly
Joines
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Rossland, BC

Kevin
Light
Rowing
Aviron
Sidney, BC

Martina
Franko
Soccer
Soccer
Squamish, BC

Kristi
Richards
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Summerland, BC

Randee
Hermus
Soccer
Soccer
Surrey, BC

Melanie
Matthews
Softball
Softball
Surrey, BC

Jeff
Christie
Luge
Luge
Vancouver, BC

Mike
Leigh
Sailing
Voile
Vancouver, BC

Iain
Brambell
Rowing
Aviron
Victoria, BC

Leanne
Chinery
Bowling
Boulingrin
Victoria, BC

Anna-Marie
deZwager
Rowing
Aviron
Victoria, BC

Mike
Lewis
Rowing
Aviron
Victoria, BC

Riley
McCormick
Diving
Plongeon
Victoria, BC

Rachel
Riddell
Water polo
Water-polo
Victoria, BC

Simon
Whitfield
Triathlon
Triathlon
Victoria, BC

Erinne
Willock
Cycling
Cyclisme
Victoria, BC

Gerry
Austgarden
Wheelchair curling
Curling en fauteuil roulant
Westbank, BC

Britt
Janyk
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Whistler, BC

Mike
Janyk
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Whistler, BC

Sarah
Hunter
Tennis
Tennis
White Rock, BC

Dominika
Kopcik
Synchronized Swimming
Natation synchronisèe
White Rock, BC

Robert
Hedges
Basketball
Basketball
Wonowon, BC

Delaney
Collins
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Pilot Mound, MB

Janine
Hanson
Rowing
Aviron
Winnipeg, MB

Mike
Ireland
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Winnipeg, MB

Jennifer
Jones
Curling
Curling
Winnipeg, MB

Cam
McLean
Diving
Plongeon
Winnipeg, MB

Alana
Miller
Squash
Squash
Winnipeg, MB

Brittany
Schussler
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Winnipeg, MB

Rob
Turk
Rugby Sevens
Rugby à sept
Winnipeg, MB

Warren
Tanner
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Grimsby, ON

Shawn
Matheson
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Chatham, NB

Katarina
Roxon
Swimming
Natation
Stephenville-Kippens, NL

Devin
Gotell
Swimming
Natation
Antigonish, NS

Sarah
Conrad
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Dartmouth, NS

Andrew
Russell
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Dartmouth, NS

Candace
Chapman
Soccer
Soccer
Ajax, ON

Brad
Martin
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Ancaster, ON

Steven
Jorens
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Aurora, ON

Brendan
Davis
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Barrie, ON

Brian
Price
Rowing
Aviron
Belleville, ON

Ohenewa
Akuffo
Wrestling
Lutte
Brampton, ON

Tanya
Dennis
Soccer
Soccer
Brampton, ON

Matthew
Morison
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Burketon, ON

Mark
Oldershaw
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Burlington, ON

Brady
Reardon
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Burlington, ON

Ryan
Cuthbert
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Carleton Place, ON

Victoria
Tuttle
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Carleton Place, ON

Jason
Burnett
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Etobicoke, ON

Megan
Brown
Athletics
Athlètisme
Guelph, ON

Rebecca
Kellar-Duke
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Hagersville, ON

Ryan
Bester
Bowling
Boulingrin
Hanover, ON

Brent
Laing
Curling
Curling
Horseshoe Valley, ON

Scott
Moir
Figure Skating
Patinage artistique
Ilderton, ON

Gary
Cormack
Wheelchair curling
Curling en fauteuil roulant
Kenora, ON

Jayna
Hefford
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Kingston, ON

Annette
Lisabeth
Goalball
Goalball
Langton, ON

Matt
Rose
Swimming
Natation
Lindsay, ON

Adam
Dukovitch
Boccia
Boccia
London, ON

Adam
Kreek
Rowing
Aviron
London, ON

Tessa
Virtue
Figure Skating
Patinage artistique
London, ON

David
Willsie
Wheelchair Rugby
Rugby en fauteuil roulant
London, ON

Jessica
Zelinka
Athletics
Athlètisme
London, ON

Cherie
Piper
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Markham, ON

Adam
Dixon
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Midland, ON

Aaron
Sadlier
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Norwood, ON

Oskar
Johansson
Sailing
Voile
Oakville, ON

Kevin
Stittle
Sailing
Voile
Orangeville, ON

Bradley
Bowden
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Orton, ON

Esther
Akinsulie
Athletics
Athlètisme
Ottawa, ON

Kristin
Gauthier
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Ottawa, ON

Mike
Brown
Swimming
Natation
Perth, ON

Sultana
Frizell
Athletics
Athlètisme
Perth, ON

Bernard
Luttmer
Sailing
Voile
Pickering, ON

Alison
Bradley
Softball
Softball
Pinkerton, ON

Josh
Cassidy
Athletics
Athlètisme
Port Elgin, ON

Ken
Kotyk
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh
Rama, ON

Vicky
Sunohara
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Scarborough, ON

Megan
Dolan-Schweitzer
Wrestling
Lutte
St.Catharine's, ON

Devon
Kershaw
Cross Country Skiing
Cross Country Skiing
Sudbury, ON

Stefanie
Reid
Athletics
Athlètisme
Thornhill, ON

Brian
Berry
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Thunder Bay, ON

Amanda
Moran
Diving
Plongeon
Thunder Bay, ON

Liam
Parsons
Rowing
Aviron
Thunder Bay, ON

Katie
Weatherston
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Thunder Bay, ON

Robbi
Weldon
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Thunder Bay, ON

Christopher
Mabee
Figure Skating
Patinage artistique
Tillsonburg, ON

Veronika
Bauer
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Toronto, ON

Jonathan
Beare
Rowing
Aviron
Toronto, ON

Massimo
Bertocchi
Athletics
Athlètisme
Toronto, ON

Andrew
Byrnes
Rowing
Aviron
Toronto, ON

Andrew
Heaney
Athletics
Athlètisme
Toronto, ON

Elyse
Hopfner-Hibbs
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Toronto, ON

Kelly
McKerihen
Bowling
Boulingrin
Toronto, ON

Sasha
Mehmedovic
Judo
Judo
Toronto, ON

Alexandra
Orlando
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Toronto, ON

Olga
Ovtchinnikova
Fencing
Escrime
Toronto, ON

Paul
Rosen
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Toronto, ON

Colin
Russell
Swimming
Natation
Toronto, ON

Mark
Sandford
Bowling
Boulingrin
Toronto, ON

Gillian
Apps
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Unionville, ON

Erin
McLean
Softball
Softball
Whitby, ON

Kim
St Pierre
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Chateauguay, QC

Stèphane
Côtè
Cycling
Cyclisme
Chicoutimi, QC

Pierre Alexandre
Rousseau
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Drummondville, QC

Chanelle
Charon-Watson
Swimming
Natation
Gatineau, QC

Mylanie
Barrè
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Lac beauport, QC

Maxime
Morneau-Ricard
Diving
Plongeon
Lac-Beauport, QC

Olivier
Jean
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Lachenaie, QC

Elise
Marcotte
Synchronized Swimming
Natation synchronisèe
L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC

Achraf
Tadili
Athletics
Athlètisme
Laval, QC

Jennifer
Abel
Diving
Plongeon
Montrèal, QC

Nita
Avrith
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Montrèal, QC

Shawn
Delierre
Squash
Squash
Montrèal, QC

David
Eng
Basketball
Basketball
Montrèal, QC

Arly
Fogarty
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Montrèal, QC

Emilie
Fournel
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Montrèal, QC

Mathieu
Giroux
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Montrèal, QC

Marie-éve
Marleau
Diving
Plongeon
Montrèal, QC

Dominique
Perrault
Water polo
Water-polo
Montrèal, QC

Steve
Robillard
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Montrèal, QC

David
Zilberman
Wrestling
Lutte
Montrèal, QC

Marc-Andre
Monette
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC

Marina
Radu
Water polo
Water-polo
Pointe-Claire, QC

Audrey
Lacroix
Swimming
Natation
Quèbec, QC

Anne
Maltais
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Quèbec, QC

Sèbastien
Michaud
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Quèbec, QC

Catherine
Roberge
Judo
Judo
Quèbec, QC

François-Olivier
Roberge
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Quèbec, QC

Genevieve
Thibault
Athletics
Athlètisme
Quèbec, QC

Cindy
Ouellet
Basketball
Basketball
Riviére-du-Loup, QC

Pierre-Olivier
Boily
Cycling
Cyclisme
Roberval, QC

Christine
Girard
Weightlifting
Haltèrophilie
Rouyn-Noranda, QC

Vincent
Labrie
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Saint-Romuald, QC

Maxime
Gingras
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
St-Hippolyte, QC

Gabriel
Beauchesne-Sèvigny
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Trois-Rivieres, QC

Geneviéve
Beauchesne-Sèvigny
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Trois-Riviéres, QC

Colleen
Sostorics
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Kennedy, SK

Cori
Bartel
Curling
Curling
Lanigan, SK

Kimberly Anne
Hodson
Curling
Curling
Neudorf, SK

Colette
Bourgonje
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Porcupine Plain, SK

Rachelle
de Jong
Rowing
Aviron
Regina, SK

Jacqueline
Rennebohm
Swimming
Natation
Regina, SK

Justin
Warsylewicz
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Regina, SK

Alexandra
Wrubleski
Cycling
Cyclisme
Regina, SK

Erin
Cumpstone
Softball
Softball
Saskatoon, SK

Ilana
Duff
Athletics
Athlètisme
Saskatoon, SK

Kelsie
Hendry
Athletics
Athlètisme
Saskatoon, SK

Jake
Wetzel
Rowing
Aviron
Saskatoon, SK

Hayley
Wickenheiser
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Shaunavon, SK

Jeane Elisabeth
Lassen
Weightlifting
Haltèrophilie
Whitehorse, YK

Brittanee
Laverdure
Wrestling
Lutte
Watson Lake, YT
Login
Donate
Register
Select Your Community:

Support our Athletes!

Begin your quest with your exclusive Hbc Run for Canada R-Cuff for $5.99, a practical pocket wristlet featuring the colours and designs that embody the Olympic spirit!

Buy Now [$5.99] and 100% of the net proceeds will go to support Canadian athletes

Buy Now [$5.99]

Where will you pick up this item?