List of 200 athletes supported by Hbc Run for Canada donations: By Sport


View: By Province | Alphabetically | By Sport
First Name
Last Name
Sport
Sport (Français)
Hometown

Arly
Fogarty
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Montréal, QC

Matthew
Hallat
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Coquitlam, BC

Jan
Hudec
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Calgary, AB

Britt
Janyk
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Whistler, BC

Mike
Janyk
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Whistler, BC

Kimberly
Joines
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Rossland, BC

Brad
Lennea
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Mission, BC

Christina
Lustenberger
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Invermere, BC

Manuel
Osborne-Paradis
Alpine Skiing
Ski alpin
Invermere, BC

Esther
Akinsulie
Athletics
Athlétisme
Ottawa, ON

Dylan
Armstrong
Athletics
Athlétisme
Kamloops, BC

Brian
Barnett
Athletics
Athlétisme
Edmonton, AB

Massimo
Bertocchi
Athletics
Athlétisme
Toronto, ON

Megan
Brown
Athletics
Athlétisme
Guelph, ON

Josh
Cassidy
Athletics
Athlétisme
Port Elgin, ON

Ilana
Duff
Athletics
Athlétisme
Saskatoon, SK

Malindi
Elmore
Athletics
Athlétisme
Kelowna, BC

Sultana
Frizell
Athletics
Athlétisme
Perth, ON

Andrew
Heaney
Athletics
Athlétisme
Toronto, ON

Kelsie
Hendry
Athletics
Athlétisme
Saskatoon, SK

Michael
Mason
Athletics
Athlétisme
Nanoose Bay, BC

Megan
Metcalfe
Athletics
Athlétisme
Edmonton, AB

Stefanie
Reid
Athletics
Athlétisme
Thornhill, ON

James
Steacy
Athletics
Athlétisme
Lethbridge, AB

Achraf
Tadili
Athletics
Athlétisme
Laval, QC

Genevieve
Thibault
Athletics
Athlétisme
Québec, QC

Jessica
Zelinka
Athletics
Athlétisme
London, ON

David
Eng
Basketball
Basketball
Montréal, QC

Robert
Hedges
Basketball
Basketball
Wonowon, BC

Cindy
Ouellet
Basketball
Basketball
Rivière-du-Loup, QC

Ahren
Cadieux
Beach Volleyball
Volleyball de Plage
Edmonton/Calgary, AB

Morgan
Alexander
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh
Calgary, AB

David
Bissett
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh
Edmonton, AB

Ken
Kotyk
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh
Rama, ON

Adam
Dukovitch
Boccia
Boccia
London, ON

Ryan
Bester
Bowling
Boulingrin
Hanover, ON

Leanne
Chinery
Bowling
Boulingrin
Victoria, BC

Kelly
McKerihen
Bowling
Boulingrin
Toronto, ON

Mark
Sandford
Bowling
Boulingrin
Toronto, ON

Mylanie
Barré
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Lac beauport, QC

Gabriel
Beauchesne-Sévigny
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Trois-Rivieres, QC

Geneviève
Beauchesne-Sévigny
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Trois-Rivières, QC

Ryan
Cuthbert
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Carleton Place, ON

Emilie
Fournel
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Montréal, QC

Kristin
Gauthier
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Ottawa, ON

Steven
Jorens
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Aurora, ON

Mark
Oldershaw
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Burlington, ON

Brady
Reardon
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Burlington, ON

Andrew
Russell
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Dartmouth, NS

Victoria
Tuttle
Canoe / kayak
Canoë-kayak
Carleton Place, ON

Devon
Kershaw
Cross Country Skiing
Cross Country Skiing
Sudbury, ON

Cori
Bartel
Curling
Curling
Lanigan, SK

Sasha
Carter
Curling
Curling
Kelowna, BC

Kimberly Anne
Hodson
Curling
Curling
Neudorf, SK

Jennifer
Jones
Curling
Curling
Winnipeg, MB

Brent
Laing
Curling
Curling
Horseshoe Valley, ON

John
Morris
Curling
Curling
Calgary, AB

Scott
Pfeifer
Curling
Curling
St. Albert, AB

Carter
Rycroft
Curling
Curling
Grande Prairie, AB

Kiara
Bisaro
Cycling
Cyclisme
Courtenay, BC

Pierre-Olivier
Boily
Cycling
Cyclisme
Roberval, QC

Stéphane
Côté
Cycling
Cyclisme
Chicoutimi, QC

Gina
Grain
Cycling
Cyclisme
Kelowna, BC

Catharine
Pendrel
Cycling
Cyclisme
Kamloops, BC

Erinne
Willock
Cycling
Cyclisme
Victoria, BC

Alexandra
Wrubleski
Cycling
Cyclisme
Regina, SK

Jennifer
Abel
Diving
Plongeon
Montréal, QC

Kelly
MacDonald
Diving
Plongeon
Edmonton, AB

Marie-ève
Marleau
Diving
Plongeon
Montréal, QC

Riley
McCormick
Diving
Plongeon
Victoria, BC

Cam
McLean
Diving
Plongeon
Winnipeg, MB

Amanda
Moran
Diving
Plongeon
Thunder Bay, ON

Maxime
Morneau-Ricard
Diving
Plongeon
Lac-Beauport, QC

Eleonore
Elstone
Equestrian
Sports équestres
Langley, BC

Olga
Ovtchinnikova
Fencing
Escrime
Toronto, ON

Christopher
Mabee
Figure Skating
Patinage artistique
Tillsonburg, ON

Scott
Moir
Figure Skating
Patinage artistique
Ilderton, ON

Tessa
Virtue
Figure Skating
Patinage artistique
London, ON

Veronika
Bauer
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Toronto, ON

Maxime
Gingras
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
St-Hippolyte, QC

Kristi
Richards
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Summerland, BC

Pierre Alexandre
Rousseau
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Drummondville, QC

Cord
Spero
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Grande Prairie, AB

Warren
Tanner
Freestyle skiing
Ski acrobatique
Grimsby, ON

Annette
Lisabeth
Goalball
Goalball
Langton, ON

Jason
Burnett
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Etobicoke, ON

Nathan
Gafuik
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Calgary, AB

Elyse
Hopfner-Hibbs
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Toronto, ON

Alexandra
Orlando
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Toronto, ON

Adam
Wong
Gymnastics
Gymnastique
Calgary, AB

Gillian
Apps
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Unionville, ON

Delaney
Collins
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Pilot Mound, MB

Jayna
Hefford
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Kingston, ON

Rebecca
Kellar-Duke
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Hagersville, ON

Cherie
Piper
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Markham, ON

Colleen
Sostorics
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Kennedy, SK

Kim
St Pierre
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Chateauguay, QC

Vicky
Sunohara
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Scarborough, ON

Katie
Weatherston
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Thunder Bay, ON

Hayley
Wickenheiser
Ice Hockey
Hockey sur glace
Shaunavon, SK

Sasha
Mehmedovic
Judo
Judo
Toronto, ON

Catherine
Roberge
Judo
Judo
Québec, QC

Jeff
Christie
Luge
Luge
Vancouver, BC

Brian
Berry
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Thunder Bay, ON

Colette
Bourgonje
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Porcupine Plain, SK

Robbi
Weldon
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Thunder Bay, ON

Shauna Maria
Whyte
Nordic skiing
Ski nordique
Hinton, AB

Jonathan
Beare
Rowing
Aviron
Toronto, ON

Iain
Brambell
Rowing
Aviron
Victoria, BC

Andrew
Byrnes
Rowing
Aviron
Toronto, ON

Rachelle
de Jong
Rowing
Aviron
Regina, SK

Anna-Marie
deZwager
Rowing
Aviron
Victoria, BC

Krista
Guloien
Rowing
Aviron
Port Moody, BC

Kyle
Hamilton
Rowing
Aviron
Richmond, BC

Janine
Hanson
Rowing
Aviron
Winnipeg, MB

Adam
Kreek
Rowing
Aviron
London, ON

Mike
Lewis
Rowing
Aviron
Victoria, BC

Kevin
Light
Rowing
Aviron
Sidney, BC

Liam
Parsons
Rowing
Aviron
Thunder Bay, ON

Brian
Price
Rowing
Aviron
Belleville, ON

Ben
Rutledge
Rowing
Aviron
Cranbrook, BC

Dominic
Seiterle
Rowing
Aviron
Montréal, QC / Victoria, BC

Jake
Wetzel
Rowing
Aviron
Saskatoon, SK

Benjamin
Grant
Rugby Sevens
Rugby à sept
North Vancouver, BC

Tyrone
Shannon
Rugby Sevens
Rugby à sept
Port Alberni, BC

Rob
Turk
Rugby Sevens
Rugby à sept
Winnipeg, MB

Oskar
Johansson
Sailing
Voile
Oakville, ON

Mike
Leigh
Sailing
Voile
Vancouver, BC

Bernard
Luttmer
Sailing
Voile
Pickering, ON

Bruce
Millar
Sailing
Voile
Richmond, BC

Kevin
Stittle
Sailing
Voile
Orangeville, ON

Michelle
Kelly
Skeleton
Skeleton
Grande Prairie, AB

Carla
Pavan
Skeleton
Skeleton
Lethbridge, AB

Bradley
Bowden
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Orton, ON

Adam
Dixon
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Midland, ON

Shawn
Matheson
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Chatham, NB

Paul
Rosen
Sledge Hockey
Hockey luge
Toronto, ON

Sarah
Conrad
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Dartmouth, NS

Brendan
Davis
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Barrie, ON

Brad
Martin
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Ancaster, ON

Matthew
Morison
Snowboard
Surf des neiges
Burketon, ON

Candace
Chapman
Soccer
Soccer
Ajax, ON

Tanya
Dennis
Soccer
Soccer
Brampton, ON

Martina
Franko
Soccer
Soccer
Squamish, BC

Randee
Hermus
Soccer
Soccer
Surrey, BC

Erin
McLeod
Soccer
Soccer
Calgary, AB

Christine
Sinclair
Soccer
Soccer
Burnaby, BC

Brittany
Timko
Soccer
Soccer
Coquitlam, BC

Alison
Bradley
Softball
Softball
Pinkerton, ON

Erin
Cumpstone
Softball
Softball
Saskatoon, SK

Melanie
Matthews
Softball
Softball
Surrey, BC

Erin
McLean
Softball
Softball
Whitby, ON

Nita
Avrith
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Montréal, QC

Arne
Dankers
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Calgary, AB

Mathieu
Giroux
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Montréal, QC

Jessica
Gregg
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Edmonton, AB

Mike
Ireland
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Winnipeg, MB

Olivier
Jean
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Lachenaie, QC

Jeff
Kitura
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Langley, BC

Vincent
Labrie
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Saint-Romuald, QC

Anne
Maltais
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Québec, QC

Marc-Andre
Monette
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC

Mark
Nielsen
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Calgary, AB

François-Olivier
Roberge
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Québec, QC

Steve
Robillard
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Montréal, QC

Aaron
Sadlier
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Norwood, ON

Brittany
Schussler
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Winnipeg, MB

Justin
Warsylewicz
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Regina, SK

Jeremy
Wotherspoon
Speed Skating
Patinage de vitesse
Red Deer, AB

Shawn
Delierre
Squash
Squash
Montréal, QC

Matthew
Giuffre
Squash
Squash
Edmonton, AB

Alana
Miller
Squash
Squash
Winnipeg, MB

Mike
Brown
Swimming
Natation
Perth, ON

Chanelle
Charon-Watson
Swimming
Natation
Gatineau, QC

Devin
Gotell
Swimming
Natation
Antigonish, NS

Brian
Johns
Swimming
Natation
Richmond, BC

Audrey
Lacroix
Swimming
Natation
Québec, QC

Erica
Morningstar
Swimming
Natation
Calgary, AB

Annamay
Pierse
Swimming
Natation
Edmonton, AB

Jacqueline
Rennebohm
Swimming
Natation
Regina, SK

Matt
Rose
Swimming
Natation
Lindsay, ON

Katarina
Roxon
Swimming
Natation
Stephenville-Kippens, NL

Colin
Russell
Swimming
Natation
Toronto, ON

Dominika
Kopcik
Synchronized Swimming
Natation synchronisée
White Rock, BC

Elise
Marcotte
Synchronized Swimming
Natation synchronisée
L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC

Sébastien
Michaud
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Québec, QC

Sarah
Hunter
Tennis
Tennis
White Rock, BC

Simon
Whitfield
Triathlon
Triathlon
Victoria, BC

Alison
Braden
Water polo
Water-polo
Calgary, AB

Emily
Csikos
Water polo
Water-polo
Calgary, AB

Dominique
Perrault
Water polo
Water-polo
Montréal, QC

Marina
Radu
Water polo
Water-polo
Pointe-Claire, QC

Rachel
Riddell
Water polo
Water-polo
Victoria, BC

Christine
Girard
Weightlifting
Haltérophilie
Rouyn-Noranda, QC

Jeane Elisabeth
Lassen
Weightlifting
Haltérophilie
Whitehorse, YK

Gerry
Austgarden
Wheelchair curling
Curling en fauteuil roulant
Westbank, BC

Gary
Cormack
Wheelchair curling
Curling en fauteuil roulant
Kenora, ON

Ina
Forrest
Wheelchair curling
Curling en fauteuil roulant
Fort St. John, BC

David
Willsie
Wheelchair Rugby
Rugby en fauteuil roulant
London, ON

Ohenewa
Akuffo
Wrestling
Lutte
Brampton, ON

Megan
Dolan-Schweitzer
Wrestling
Lutte
St.Catharine's, ON

Brittanee
Laverdure
Wrestling
Lutte
Watson Lake, YT

David
Zilberman
Wrestling
Lutte
Montréal, QC
Login
Donate
Register
Select Your Community:

Support our Athletes!

Begin your quest with your exclusive Hbc Run for Canada R-Cuff for $5.99, a practical pocket wristlet featuring the colours and designs that embody the Olympic spirit!

Buy Now [$5.99] and 100% of the net proceeds will go to support Canadian athletes

Buy Now [$5.99]

Where will you pick up this item?